MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

2017 mid july onward

NEMO Fair, 7/21/2017, Kirksville MO. 
Sponsor: North East Missouri Regional Fair Board
In a wonderfully Air Conditioned Building on a 115+ heat index day.

4 Year Olds:

1. Kylee Claybrook                                                            Kirksville
2. Lane Hines                                                                    Kirksville
3. Cooper VanRiessen                                                      Kirksville
Q. Jaxsen Thompson                                                       Sigourney IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Kalley Anderson                                                           Keokuk IA
2. Carson VanRiessen                                                     Kirksville


6 Year Olds:

1. Reese McCarty                                                             Kirksville
2. Makayla Rogers                                                           LaPalata
3. Jaxon Love                                                                   St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Q. Beau Snyder                                                                Green City


7 Year Olds:

1. Benjamin Phelps                                                          Kirksville


8 Year Olds:

1.  Cooper Claybrook                                                       Kirksville
2. Andrew McVay                                                            Kirksville
3. Chase Lee                                                                      Kirksville


9 Year Olds:

1. Joshua Watson                                                              Atlanta
2. Conner Snow                                                                LaPlata
3. Rhett Pollard                                                                Macon
Q. Kelsea McKim                                                             Kirksville


10 Year Olds:

1.  Jayden Thompson                                                       Sigourney IA
2. Christopher Huffman                                                  Novinger
3. Drake Anderson                                                           Keokuk IA
Q. Bailey Watson                                                              Atlanta


11 Year Olds:

1. Justin McKim                                                                Kirksville
2. Sam Snyder                                                                   Kirksville
3. Ashton Ray                                                                    Kirksville


12 Year Olds:

1. Hunter VanHouten                                                      Unionville
2. Preston Peauter                                                            Atlanta
3. Brody Parrish                                                               Green Castle
Q. Abby Schaffer                                                              St. Charles
Q. Alyssa Ray                                                                    Unionville
Q. Vanessa Ray                                                                 Unionville

41



Atchison County Fair, 7/22/2017, Rock Port MO
Sponsor: Atchison County Fair Board/FFA: Heat index 105+

4 Year Olds:

1. Kipton Waigand                                                           Rock Port
2. Elaina Kroeger                                                             Rock Port
3. Jayla Holjoin                                                               Rock Port
Q. Lyla Walker                                                                 Tarkio


5 Year Olds:

1. Ryan Sharpless                                                            Rock Port


6 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Hrabik                                                                 Louisville NE
2. Logan Hrabik                                                               Louisville NE
3. Gracie Walker                                                              Tarkio
Q. Isabella Kroger                                                           Rock Port


7 Year Olds:

1. Lexi Hannah                                                                 Tarkio
2. Mack Smith                                                                  Fairfax
3. Janelle Riceer  ?                                                          Rock Port
Q. Hank Smith                                                                 Fairfax


8 Year Olds:

1. Teahen Hannah                                                           Tarkio
2. Carter Oswald                                                              Fairfax
3. Alley Sharpless                                                            Rock Port


9 Year Olds:

1. Logan Sierks                                                                 Auburn NE

2. Mason McMahan                                                        Tarkio

3. Carter Wennihan                                                         Tarkio


10 Year Olds:

1.  Jacob Hrabik                                                               Louisville NE
2. Levi Brown                                                                    Tarkio 


11 Year Olds:

NONE


12 Year Olds:

1. Lucas Hrabik                                                                 Louisville NE

25

Decatur County Fair, 7/23/2017, Leon IA
Sponsor: Lamoni FFA:                      Heat index 100


4 Year Olds:

1. Daniel Murphy                                                                Leon 


5 Year Olds:

1. Madi Parsons                                                                    Lineville
2. Anna Chaillie                                                                    Leon
3. Kota Parsons                                                                    Lineville


6 Year Olds:

1. Charlie Dike                                                                      Murray
2. Wyatt Eakes                                                                     Davis City
3. Ajae Mendenhall                                                             Garden Grove
Q. Allison Leonard                                                              Kellerton


7 Year Olds:

1. Tyson Lloyd                                                                      Lamoni
2. Landi Leeper                                                                    Leon


8 Year Olds:

1. Camden Covington                                                          Leon
2. Coby Martin                                                                      Lamoni
3. Pace Chaillie                                                                      Leon


9 Year Olds:

1. Seth Dyer                                                                            Leon
2. Cortlynn Cook                                                                   Van Wert
3. Kinsey Coffey                                                                     Garden Grove
Q. Justin Jensen                                                                    Leon


10 Year Olds:

1.  Brenden Covington                                                          Leon
2. Anden Hall                                                                         Leon
3. Chloie Hochmuth                                                              Humeston


11 Year Olds:

1.  Hadley Bell                                                                         Leon
2. Matthew Foltz                                                                     Lineville
3. Kelly Lloyd                                                                          Lamoni


12 Year Olds:

1. Lexi Jensen                                                                          Leon
2. Annika Evertsen                                                                 Leon

Women:
1. Stephanie Bundt
2. Tara Norman
3. Eily Hall
4. Hanna Mendenhall
5. Alexa Mendenhall

Men:
1. Stacy Loy
2. Terry Bundt
3. Aaron Monroe
4. Corey Cook
5. Ethan Bundt
6. Greyden Henry
7. Mike Dyer
8T. Sam Mendenhall
8T. Kurt Hall
10. Jeremy Parsons
11. Justin Mendenhall

60


Union County Fair, 7/24/2017, Afton IA
Union County Fair Board and the Creston FFA

4 Year Olds:

1. Tristin Haight                                            Ellston
2. Carlee Briner                                             Creston
3. Brady Young                                              Afton
Q. Ava McGuire                                             Afton


5 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Parkins                                            Creston
2. Charlotte Ide                                             Shannon City
3. Brock Willett                                             Thayer
Q. Aubree Williams                                      Afton


6 Year Olds:

1. Talon Smith                                               Ellston
2. Charlie Dike                                              Murray
3. Noah Wemill                                             Creston
Q. Lydia Witt                                                 Ottumwa


7 Year Olds:

1. Kailyn White                                            Creston
2. Connor Briner                                         Creston
3. Silas Hayes                                               Shannon City
Q. Addie Coen                                             Johnston


8 Year Olds:

1.  Delaney Rooney                                    Creston
2. Ben James                                              Creston
3. Kathryn Lack                                         Afton
Q. Ryder Sharp                                          Creston


9 Year Olds:

1.  Brock Jones                                           Shannon City
2. Camden Smith                                      Creston
3. Wyatt Key                                              Homestead *
Q. Haley Willett                                        Thayer
Q. Lydia Hoffman                                     Kent


10 Year Olds:

1. Kinzey Ripperger                                  Lorimor
2. Christian White                                    Creston
3. Jase Pettit                                              Afton
Q. Rebecca Hoffman                                Kent


11 Year Olds:

1. Quintin Fuller                                        Creston
2. Sierra Pearson                                       Corning
3. Milo Staker                                            Arispe
Q. Addie Allen                                           Winterset


12 Year Olds:

1. Hannah Wernli                                     Creston *
2. Max Shellenger                                     Orient
3. Sam Henry                                            Creston

90

Westfair, 7/30/17, Council Bluffs IA
Sponsors: TS Bank and Nonpareil

4 Year Olds:

1. Reed Chambers                                                 Treynor
2. Cody Hosbach                                                   Underwood
Q. Charlotte Brown                                               Council Bluffs
Q. Ava Shipman                                                     Elkhorn NE


5 Year Olds:

1. Lauren Smith                                                      Rochester MN
2. Maci Poland                                                        Henderson
Q. Quintin Brownfield                                          Council Bluffs
Q. Joey Joslin                                                          Glenwood


6 Year Olds:

1. Parker Leaders                                                    Underwood
2. Lucas Huneke                                                     Underwood
Q. Ava Chambers                                                    Treynor
Q. Presley Brownfield                                            Council Bluffs


7 Year Olds:

1. Keegan Cook                                                         Neola
2. Jackson Winfield                                                 Treynor
Q. Kendra Robinson                                                Tennant
Q. Kysa Helvie                                                           Treynor


8 Year Olds:

1. Maverrick Kolb                                                      McClelland
2. Bella Joslin                                                             Glenwood
Q. Berkli Poland                                                         Henderson
Q. Clayton Hosbach                                                  Underwood


9 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Buck                                                         Tennant
2. Corbin Coffman                                                      Danberry
Q. Austin Moss                                                            Treynor
Q. Mallory Goodman                                                  Council Bluffs


10 Year Olds:

1.  Tyler Showers                                                          Ashland NE
2. Monica Osborn                                                        Treynor
Q. Garrett Ehrens                                                         Underwood
Q. Genevieve Deitchler                                                Treynor


11 Year Olds:

1. Poncho Helvie                                                           Treynor
2. Grace Brown                                                             Council Bluffs
Q. James Vanderanter                                                Treynor
Q. Bailey Hosbach                                                        Underwood


12 Year Olds:

1. Kyle Moss                                                                    Treynor
2. Thomas Hunoke                                                        Underwood

Adult Women:
1. Jen Ratliff                                                                    Council Bluffs
2. Sarah Ratliff                                                               Council Bluffs
3. Kayla Myers                                                                Sidney
4. Candi Ratliff                                                               Council Bluffs
5. Baylee Butler                                                               State Center
6. Amber Johnson                                                          Avoca

Adult Men:
1. Neil Cook                                                                     Neola
2. Jason Cook                                                                  Neola
3. Trey Whitfield                                                            Honey Creek
4. Ryan Goodman                                                          Council Bluffs
5. Ben Ausdemore                                                          Minden
6. Dylan Ratliff                                                                Council Bluffs
7. Scott Brown                                                                 Council Bluffs
8. James Handbury                                                        Neola
9. Jeff Larson                                                                   State Center

101

Rally in the Valley, 8/12/2017, Rock Valley IA
Sponsor: Rock Valley Chamber of Commerce.                             Boys and Girls separated                         *non qualifier
The finest pedal pull in the state of Iowa. It is run in a very similar way to the National and most states. One of the few times in the regular season that boys compete with boys, and girls compete with girls. 18 first place trophies, and 36 second and third medallions. Congratulations to the Rock Valley Chamber for wanting the best in Pedal Tractor Pulling, making Rock Valley a shining star in holding events for Children.

GIRLS:

4 Year Olds:

1. Ella Boonstra                                                Hull
2. Alli Rozenboom                                           Rock Valley
3. Taryn Breuer                                                Rock Valley *


5 Year Olds:

1. Cordella Nieuwsma                                     Harrisburg SD
2. Teeghan Breuer                                           Rock Valley
3. Nevaeh Rozeboom                                      Hull *


6 Year Olds:

1. Megan Wielenga                                           Orange City
2. Kamryn Rozeboom                                      Rock Valley
3. Mya Landegent                                             Rock Valley *


7 Year Olds:

1. Regan Kannegieter                                       George
2. Tillie Landegent                                            Rock Valley
3. Karsyn Blankespoor                                     Rock Valley *


8 Year Olds:

1. Annika Blom                                                   Rock Valley


9 Year Olds:

1. Adyson Blankespoor                                     Rock Valley
2. Kyra Vander Pol                                            Doon
3. Allison Wielenga                                           Orange City *


10 Year Olds:

1. Sofie DeJong                                                  Rock Valley
2. Brooklyn Dailey                                            Rock Valley
3. Ashlyn Rus                                                     Rock Valley *


11 Year Olds:

1. Ashley Robertson                                          Rock Valley
2. Olivia Miller                                                   Rock Valley


12 Year Olds:

1. Keeley Retter                                                  Vail


BOYS

4 Year Olds:

1.  Tad Miller                                                         Rock Valley
2. Kohen Soodsma                                               Rock Valley
3. Christopher Eckardt                                       Rock Valley *


5 Year Olds:

1. Kyler Childress                                                 Larchwood
2. Kasen Childress                                               Larchwood
3. Trenton Rozenboom                                       Inwood *


6 Year Olds:

1. Kolter Soodsma                                                Rock Valley
2. Peter Koth                                                         Rock Valley
3. Maverik Landegent                                         Rock Valley *


7 Year Olds:

1. Slate Heyden                                                     Larchwood
2. Calab Rozeboom                                              Rock Valley
3. Braedyn Groeneues                                         Rock Valley *


8 Year Olds:

1. Kase Hoekstra                                                   Rock Valley
2. Kade Soodsma                                                  Rock Valley
3. Kasen Hoksbergen                                           Rock Valley *


9 Year Olds:

1. Brecken Heyden                                               Larchwood


10 Year Olds:

1. Tytan Rozenboom                                           Rock Valley
2. Eric Johnson                                                    Rock Valley
3. Asher Blankespoor                                          Rock Valley *


11 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Kooima                                                   Rock Valley
2. Ethan Kannegieter                                           George
3. Bryson Childress                                              Larchwood


12 Year Olds:

1. Jackson Roder                                                  Rock Valley

93



Millard Fun Days, 8/26/2017, Millard NE
Sponsor: American Bank, Only listing Qualifiers

4 Year Olds:

1. Kade Zelashey                                               Holdrege
2. Brooklyn Baumbash                                    Omaha
3. Xander Davis                                                Papillion


5 Year Olds:

1. Henry Hall                                                      Omaha
2. Brody Bothweb                                              Omaha
3. Declan Carlson                                              Lincoln
4. Gabryal Brethouwer                                     Omaha
5. Macie Salem                                                   Omaha
6. Eva Johnson                                                   Bellevue


6 Year Olds:

1. K'honor Clark                                                 Omaha
2. Cohen Stedman                                              Bellevue
3. Kinley Atkinson                                             Omaha
4. Jaxton Woehl                                                 Omaha
5. ZiZi Toft                                                           Omaha
6. Mia Furlong                                                    Omaha


7 Year Olds:

1. Addyisn Stedman                                           Bellevue
2. Colten McGhay                                               Omaha
3. Nick Fink                                                         Omaha
4. Braden Kreayer                                               Omaha
5. McKinley Toft                                                  Omaha


8 Year Olds:

1. Marlee Brousseau                                            Omaha


9 Year Olds:

1. Jack Herbst                                                        Omaha
2. Avery Furlong                                                   Omaha
3. Russell J.                                                            Omaha


10 Year Olds:

1. Ava Stedman                                                      Bellevue
2. Brady Kammeyer                                              Omaha
3. Olin Hines                                                          Omaha
4. Delaney Koborg                                                 Omaha
5. Piper Koborg                                                      Omaha


11 Year Olds:

1. Josh Beason                                                       Omaha


12 Year Olds:     12 can not qualify for state because of turning 13 by next year.

1. Blaine Romans                                                  Papillion
2. Noah Kammeyer                                              Omaha

Women:
1. Clare Degan                                                        Omaha

Men:
1. Jay Hines                                                             Millard
Exhibition: Kayla Myers                                       Sidney IA
2. Don                                                                       Clarinda IA
3. Gavyn Holstein                                                   Omaha
4. Mike                                                                      Omaha

47

Labor Day Weekend, 9/3/2017, Essex IA
Sponsors: Green Plains Energy                                    *non-qualifier

4 Year Olds:

1. Keela Ahrens                                                     Corning
2. Korbin Van Horn                                             Rockwell City
3. Connor Perry-Vincent                                     Council Bluffs*
Q. Isabel Livermore                                              Norwalk
Q. Taylor Strickland                                              Kansas City


5 Year Olds:

1. Cash Harold                                                        Essex
2. Colten Showalter                                                Essex
3. Ozlynn Hunter                                                    Red Oak
Q. Cyerra Ballard                                                    Essex


6 Year Olds:

1. Tyson Harris                                                        Shenandoah
2. Weston McGargill                                               Essex
3. Bentley Bowers                                                    Shenandoah*
Q. Eden Hernandez                                                 Essex
Q. Stella Livermore                                                  Norwalk


7 Year Olds:

1. Cera Wallace De Cara                                          Clarinda
2. Hayden Dukes                                                       Shenandoah
3. Kayden Hunter                                                      Red Oak
Q. Jordan Szynskie                                                    Clarinda


8 Year Olds:

1. C. J. Shockey                                                           Council Bluffs
2. Chase Szynskie                                                       Clarinda
3. Dayton Dumler                                                       Shenandoah
Q. Brilee Vandusen                                                     Essex
Q. Ella Sandahl                                                            Essex


9 Year Olds:

1. Morgan Manes                                                         Clarinda
2. Owen Nokes                                                             Shenandoah
3. Ciara Dukes                                                              Shenandoah
Q. Kylie Valdez                                                             Essex


10 Year Olds:

1. Lucas Bose                                                                 Underwood
2. Simon Showalter                                                      Essex
3. Landen Baker                                                            Tabor*


11 Year Olds:

1. Terin Courtier                                                            Essex
2. Johnny Resh                                                              Essex
3. Tannia Dunn                                                              Essex


12 Year Olds:

1. Tonny Racine                                                              Essex
2. Olivia Baker                                                                 Essex
3. Magdalena Hernandez                                              Essex
Q. Nathaniel Anderson                                                  Red Oak

71

What a nice crowd. Essex is truly a regional pull. It also draws from the North and Central parts of the State. On the 12 year old question. It is always said they don't show up anyway. I believe you will find entries in most of the pulls we hold, many times doing better than 10 & 11 year olds. An extra class does cost more, but so do all the things we do. Remember it is about the children.


Emerson Days, 9/9/2017, Emerson IA
Urban Development, Red Oak Agri-vision, Noah Construction, Scoular Grain
Qualifying only no awards, listing qualifiers

4 Year Olds:

1. Cyrus Perereit                                                Emerson
2. Graysen Houser                                            Glenwood
3. Delaney Karstens                                          Glenwood


5 Year Olds:

1. Macli Poland                                                  Emerson


6 Year Olds:

1. Max Good                                                        Glenwood


7 Year Olds:

1. Hayden Dukes                                                Shenandoah
2. Paitan Vance                                                  Emerson
3. Breelyn Houser                                              Glenwood


8 Year Olds:

1. Zander Pereleix                                               Emerson
2. Berkli Poland                                                  Emerson


9 Year Olds:

1. Haeley Spencer                                               Emerson
2. Quinn Poorker                                                Emerson                                                     
3. Ciara Dukes                                                     Shenandoah


10 Year Olds:

1. Nicolas Romero                                               Carroll
2. Brayton McFarland                                        Hastings


11 Year Olds:

None


12 Year Olds:

1. Quintyn Vanatta                                               Emerson
2. Derek Bothwell                                                Hastings
22

Lamoni Annual Fall Festival, Lamoni IA, 10/7/17
Sponsor: BTC Bank                                            3 medallions                    Very rainy, Thanks for those that stuck it out.

4 Year Olds:

1. Kholt Hoffmann                                               Lamoni
2. Spencer Hagan                                                 Leon
3. Madeline Padilla                                              Lamoni


5 Year Olds:

1. Andrew Doerther                                               Lamoni
2. Carver Cougill                                                     Lamoni
3. Mikayla ?                                                              Lamoni


6 Year Olds:

1. Haedyn Vogel                                                      Lamoni
2. Rilyn Braddock                                                   Lamoni
3. Ayden Davis                                                         Lamoni
Q. Camden Olsen                                                    Lamoni


7 Year Olds:

1. Leighland Smah                                                   Lamoni
2. Gus Harrison                                                        Murray
3. Baylor ?                                                                 Lamoni
Q. Elliot Kinder                                                        Lamoni


8 Year Olds:

1. Naliyah Nary                                                         Lamoni
2. Londry Johnson                                                   Lamoni
3. ethan Elliot                                                            Lamoni


9 Year Olds:

1. Leighanna Bundt                                                  Leon
2. Landon Lindgren                                                 Lamoni
3. Wyatt Kerns                                                           Lamoni
Q. Madison Davis                                                     Lamoni


10 Year Olds:

1. Brynn Harrison                                                      Murray
2. Peyton Davis                                                          Lamoni
3. Cameron ?                                                               Leon
Q. Lauren Harrison                                                   Lamoni


11 Year Olds:

None


12 Year Olds:

None
Women:
1. Marianne                                                               Lamoni
Men:
1. Mickie                                                                     Lamoni
41

Crescent Fun Day, Crescent IA, 10/14/2017
Sponsor: Crescent Optimist Club                         3 medals              very rainy

4 Year Olds:

1. Addy Rock                                                              BeeBeetown
2. Tenleigh Johnson                                                 Crescent
3. Eva Johnson                                                           Crescent
Q. Preston Rester                                                       Council Bluffs


5 Year Olds:

1. Jack Rock                                                                 BeeBeetown
2. Graceyn Schmidt                                                    Crescent
3. Landon Patten                                                         Council Bluffs


6 Year Olds:

1. Emersyn Schmidt                                                    Crescent
2. Addison Griffith                                                      Onawa
3. Katie Ross                                                                 Crescent*
Q. Connor ?                                                                   Omaha NE
Q. Connor Lindeman                                                  Honey Creek


7 Year Olds:

1. Chris Rock                                                                 BeeBeetown
2. Delaney Flynn                                                          Crescent


8 Year Olds:

1. Jack Lassek                                                                Crescent
2. Hannah Griffith                                                        Onawa
3. Adrian Jessen                                                            Council Bluffs
Q. Gracie Davis                                                              Council Bluffs


9 Year Olds:

None


10 Year Olds:

1. Samuel Hulsing                                                          Underwood
2. Maya Anderson                                                          Underwood
3. Addyson Schmidt                                                       Crescent


11 Year Olds:

1. Abbie Lassek                                                                Crescent
2. Abby Hiatt                                                                    Logan
3. Presley Patten                                                              Council Bluffs*
Q. Atticas Walker                                                             Council Bluffs


12 Year Olds:

1. Henry Hulsing                                                              Underwood*
Women:
1. Natalie Simons                                                               Council Bluffs
2. Krisi James                                                                     Carter Lake
3. Jamie Rejdra                                                                  Omaha NE
4. Ella Walker                                                                     Council Bluffs
Men:
1. Bailey Dilts                                                                       Council Bluffs
2. Steve James                                                                     Carter Lake
3. Don Dilts                                                                           Underwood
43

Pumpkin Patch at Schwiezer Orchard, St. Joseph MO, 10/28/2017
Sponsor: Schwiezer Orchard                           

           This is a favorite pull for experienced and State/National pullers. State and National Placers through out.

4 Year Olds:

1. Colton Willoughby                                                         Savannah
2. Khloe Bennett                                                                 Independence
3. Victoria Peterson                                                           St. Charles MN
Q. Logan Kirschner                                                           St. Joseph


5 Year Olds:

1. BreAnne Gregory                                                           Stewartsville


6 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Greiner                                                             St. Joseph
2. Jasmen Parker                                                               St. Joseph


7 Year Olds:

1. Lance Peterson                                                               St. Charles MN
2. Bailey Gregory                                                                Stewardsville

8 Year Olds:

1. Cooper Schweizer                                                           Savannah 
2. Shyla O'Bryant                                                                Kansas City MO
3. Desiree Greiner                                                              St. Joseph


9 Year Olds:

1. Cole Schweizer                                                                Savannah
2. Andrew Parker                                                               St. Joseph


10 Year Olds:

1. Leighanna Bundt                                                           Leon IA
2. Devin Lee Herring                                                         St. Joseph
3. Bryson Parker                                                                St. Joseph


11 Year Olds:

1. Carter Gallagher                                                            St. Joseph


12 Year Olds:

None

28

National Farm Toy Show, Dyersville IA, 11/4/17
Sponsored by The Toy Farmer

4 Year Olds:

1. Katie Voelker                                                                     Ryan IA
2. Serenity Humphery                                                         Mt. Horeb WI
Q. Dakota Monteith                                                             New Hampton IA
Molly Gettelman                                                                  Brownsville WI
Victoria Peterson                                                                 St. Charles MN
Griffin Murphy                                                                     
Olive Kurouski                                                                     Ankeny IA


5 Year Olds:

Jadon Rezac                                                                         Omaha NE
Molly Purdom                                                                      Marengo IL
Jack Heldon                                                                         CO


6 Year Olds:

1. Logan Voelker                                                                   Ryan IA
2. Andrew Gettelman                                                          Brownsville WI
Damien Kurovski                                                                 Ankeny IA
Hessel Vruggink                                                                    ND


7 Year Olds:

1. Lance Peterson                                                                 St. Charles MN
2. Duane Monteith                                                               New Hampton IA
William Pinielet                                                                   Bellechester MN


8 Year Olds:

1. Gracelynn Gillette                                                            Dyersville IA
2. Aiden Wingert                                                                  Epworth IA
Alex Rezac                                                                              Omaha NE
Ford Vrugink                                                                         ND
Addison Puncelet                                                                  Bellechester MN
Carson Sandeno                                                                    IL


9 Year Olds:

1. Abby Ehlers                                                                       Clinton IA
Ashlyn Kruse                                                                         Dyersville IA
Nash Vruggink                                                                      ND
Allie Shay                                                                               NJ


10 Year Olds:

1. Skyler Humphery                                                           Mt. Horeb WI
2. Allie ?                                                                                Kirkiln IN
Sam Stoechiero                                                                   Grand Rapids MI
Wyatt ?                                                                                 Oshkosh WI
Max ?                                                                                    Sheboynan Falls WI

11 Year Olds:

1. Mattilynn                                                                          Kirkiln IN
2. Luke Detterman                                                              Clinton IA
Audrey Kruse                                                                       Dyersville
Jayden Feyen                                                                       Grand Rapids MI
Evan     ?                                                                                Dwight IL


12 Year Olds:

Lee Stoechiero                                                                      MI
Will                                                                                         MI
Clayton Feyen                                                                       MI

41

It has Been another great season. Our 9th is in the Book see you for number 10.