MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

2017 Missouri State Results

Girls:

4 Year Olds:
1.  Madelyn Lange                                   Belle
2. Kinnley Hailey                                     Burlington Jct.
3. Rubee Vonder Haar                            Union
4. Emma Atkins                                       Harrisburg
5. Zala Morse                                            Blackburn
6. --

5 Year Olds:
1. Kalley Anderson                                   Keokuk IA
2. Nicole Popp                                          Lincoln
3. Rylee Lewis                                           LaPlata
4. BreAnne Gregory                                 Stewartsville
5. Kaesyn Gibson                                      Kearney
6. Natalie Popp                                          Lincoln

6 Year Olds:
1. Lauren Haberberger                             Union
2. Abbygail Hailey                                     Burlington Jct.
3.-6. --

7 Year Olds:
1. Faith Miller                                             DeWitt
2. Lori Boschert                                          O'Fallon
3. Ella Key                                                    Paris
4. Bailey Gregory                                        Stewartsville
5. MaKenna Lange                                     Belle
6. Lucy Greunke                                          Owensville

8 Year Olds:
1. Mattea Williams                                     Stanberry

2. Sofia Doolittle                                         Albany

3. Bryli Delashmutt                                    Fulton

4. Alison McCrea                                        Maysville

9 Year Olds:
1. Brooklyn Buck                                         Avoca IA

2. Kenlee Oglesby                                       Harrisburg

3. Ashlynn Lewis                                         LaPlata

4. Leighanna Bundt                                    Leon IA

10 Year Olds:
1. Kendall Small                                          Memphis

2. Lena Fort                                                 Fulton

3. Raven Larabee                                        St. Joseph


11 Year Olds:

1. Gracie Wieberg                                        Tuscumbia

2. Bella Skibinski                                         Troy


12 Year Olds:

1. Michelle Swisher                                      Clinton

2. Amber Marlin                                           Conway

3. Lily Boschert                                             O'Fallon









When the day starts there are 108 potential places and 54 qualifying spots.

In girls 2 qualifying spots and 3 places overall went to non-residents.

In boys 5 qualifying spots and 8 places overall went to non-residents.

97 places stayed in Missouri and 47 qualifying spots. Well done Missouri.

We are making it tougher by getting better.


179


Boys:

4 Year Olds:
1. Jase Greunke                                       Owensville

2. Owen Dias                                            Stanberry

3. Brody Steinhoff                                   St. Charles

4. Korban Gilliam                                    Fulton

5. Eli Wax                                                  Owensville

6. Cody Meyer                                           New Haven

5 Year Olds:

1. Isaac Klein                                             Ste. Genevieve

2. Kameron Huttenlocker                       Washington

3. Blaine Grant                                          Columbia

4. Brice Randolph                                     Pleasant Hill

5. Creighton Duren                                   Fayette

6. Wyatt Jung                                             Mexico


6 Year Olds:
1. Brody Walter                                          Lucerne

2. Tucker Crosley                                       Owensville

3. Ethan Heberle                                        Jefferson City

4. Corey Perkins Jr.                                   Owensville

5. Tyler Hrabik                                            Louisville NE

6. Wyat Meyer                                             New Haven

7 Year Olds:

1. Hudson Johns                                         Louisville NE

2. Jacob Oglesby                                         Harrisburg

3. Lance Peterson                                       St. Charles MN

4. Samual Bridgeman                                Owensville

5. Quinten Morse                                        Blackburn

6. Brodie Gibson                                          Stanberry


8 Year Olds:

1. Bradyn Powell                                          New London

2. Max Bauer                                                Louisburg KS

3. Chance Petree                                          Bunceton

4. Cooper Duren                                          Fayette

5. Jake Wheeler                                           Urich

6. Stetson Stone                                           Centralia


9 Year Olds:
1. Addison Johns                                         Louisville NE

2. Brendan Kramme                                   Owensville

3. Wade Boschert                                        O'Fallon

4. Oliver Bridgeman                                   Owensville

5. Luke McCrea                                            Maysville

6. Joshua Watson                                        Atlanta

10 Year Olds:

1. Matthew Klein                                         Ste. Genevieve

2. Christopher Huffman                            Novinger

3. Roy Bauer                                                 Louisburg KS

4. Jeremy Hahne                                         New Haven

5. Elliot Key                                                  Paris

6. Jayden Thompson                                  Sigourney IA


11 Year Olds:

1. Garrett Crosby                                          Owensville

2. Ryan Westermeyer                                  New Haven

3. Brayden Lewis                                          LaPlata

4. Parker Arts                                                Union


12 Year Olds:

1. Curtis Falter                                               Freeburg

2. Micheal Dierking                                      Blackburn

3. Wyatt Bridgeman                                     Owensville

4. Austin Orth                                                Centralia

5. Lucas Hrabik                                              Louisville NE