MPTP 2018 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

July 18

Double sanction means two boys and two girls and cost more than the usual single (1st and 2nd only).
This is a service of our Iowa pulls along with the sanctioning of 12 year olds at all pulls.


New Market 4th of July, PCSB, 7/4/18, Iowa --- Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. Kase Smith                                                        Council Bluffs IA
2. Taylor Brooke                                                   Bethany MO
3. Dylan Davison                                                  Bedford IA
G1. Phoenix Hill                                                   Bedford IA
G2. Stella Moore                                                  Ravenwood MO
G3.

5 year olds:
1. Paul Hoff                                                           Sheridan MO
2. Chipper Weinrich                                            Clarinda IA
3. Clay Feese                                                         Wiota IA
G1. Stevie Newby                                                 Gravity IA
G2. Brooklyn Davison                                         Braddyville IA
G3. Ashley Izard                                                   Northville MI

6 year olds:
1. Da Hon True                                                     Villisca IA
2. Devin Brown                                                     New Market IA
3. Kayl Brooke                                                       Bethany MO
G1. Madelynn Wilmarth                                     Bedford IA
G2. Dru Hill                                                           Bedford IA
G3. Kersley Cox                                                     Paton IA

7 year olds:
1. Joshua Feese                                                     Wiota IA
2. Tyler Izard                                                         Northville MI
3. Quinn Lane                                                        Shenandoah IA
G1. Ellie Swartz                                                     Omaha NE
G2.
G3.

8 year olds:
1. Bradley Davison                                                Braddyville IA
2. 
3. 
G1. Cera J DeCaro                                                 Clarinda IA
G2. Hadley Cox                                                      Paton IA
G3. Payton Brown                                                  New Market IA

9 year olds:
1. Jacob Callahan                                                   Tucson AZ
2. 
3. 
G1. Jett Lunde                                                         West Des Moines IA
G2. Lily Weinreich                                                 Clarinda IA
G3. Isabella Randall                                               New Market IA

10 year olds:
1. Carter Wennilan                                                  Tarkio MO
2. Christian Gross                                                   Clarinda IA
3. Jayden Girovex                                                   Essex IA
G1. Delaney True                                                    Villisca IA
G2. Eliza Johnson                                                  Gravity IA
G3. Olivia Lane                                                       Glenwood IA

11 year olds:
1. Kayden Brooke                                                   Bethany MO
2. Kase Coleman                                                    Gravity IA
3. Jayden Fastenau                                               Coin IA
G1. Addison Swatsenbalg                                     Tulsa OK
G2.
G3.

12 year olds:
1. Tate Haffner                                                       Corning IA
2. Hunter Blackford                                              Sharpsburg IA
3. Zeke Rissler                                                        Latham MO
G1. Riley Whipple                                                  Sharpsburg IA
G2.
G3.

59

Clearfield Lions 4th of July, Iowa, 7/4/18                  Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. Ava Whittington                                                Diagonal IA
2. Elizabeth Shields                                              Diagonal IA
3. Tucker England                                                 Diagonal IA
Q. Tyce Parrish                                                      Clearfield IA

5 year olds:
1. Kaelyn Schafer                                                    Mt. Ayr IA
2. Kolby England                                                    Clearfield IA
3. Bruce Parrish                                                      Clearfield IA
Q. Landon Isreal Sanchez                                     Lenox IA

6 year olds:
1. Darsey Dredge                                                     Mt. Ayr IA
2. BreAnne Gregory                                                Stewardsville MO
3. Lizzie Houchin                                                    Gravity IA   (NQ)
Q. William Halterman                                            Lenox IA
Q. Tripp Shiflett                                                       Grant City MO

7 year olds:
1. Justin Novak                                                         Diagonal IA
2. Brody Larsen                                                        Diagonal IA
3. Adrian Schlapia                                                   Clearfield IA (NQ)
Q. No girls

8 year olds:
1. Aleigna Shields                                                     Diagonal IA
2. Eli Hommer                                                          Indianola IA
3. Austin Brink                                                          Diagonal IA
Q. Abby Hughes                                                        Clarinda IA

9 year olds:
1. Tytan Gourley                                                        Clearfield IA
2. Ashlynn Baylor                                                      Bolivar MO
3. Jacob Murray                                                         Mt. Ayr IA
Q. Kyra Cordell                                                           Fremont IA

10 year olds:
1. Gunner Hommer                                                    Indianola IA
2. Piper Brokaw                                                          Lenox IA
3. Ella Waske                                                               Mt. Ayr IA
Q. Corbin Coffman                                                     Danbury IA

11 year olds:
1. Jordan Martin                                                         Clarinda IA
2. EJ Allee                                                                    Diagonal IA
3. Andrew Hughes                                                      Clarinda IA  (NQ)
Q. No Girls

12 year olds:
1. Keegan Smith                                                           Lenox IA
2. 
3. 
Q. No Girls

66

Osceola 4th of July, Osceola IA, 7/7/18               Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify *

4 year olds:
1. Gage Haltom                                                          Osceola IA*
2. Gracie Graves                                                        Osceola IA*
3. Jacob Silence                                                         Osceola IA*
4. 

5 year olds:
1. Braxton Brownlee                                                  Osceola IA*
2. Lilly Graves                                                             Osceola IA*
3. Parker Fry                                                                Woodburn IA*
4. Braedey ?                                                                 Osceola IA

6 year olds:
1. Kenlee Chestnut                                                      Osceola IA*
2. Teegin  Brownlee                                                    Osceola IA*
3. Andrew Patterson                                                   Osceola IA*
4. Raylee Sutton                                                          Osceola IA

7 year olds:
1. Miah Graves                                                             Osceola IA*
2. Alyson LaMastres                                                   Murray IA*
3. Tucker Burkhart                                                     Osceola IA*
4. Jonathan Silence                                                    Osceola IA

8 year olds:
1. Aydan Mathews                                                       Osceola IA*
2. 
3. 
4.

9 year olds:
1. Levi Cotner                                                               Osceola IA*
2. Blake Buckingham                                                  Osceola IA*
3. Peyton Lynn                                                             Osceola IA
4. Maizy Irving                                                             Woodburn IA*

10 year olds:
1. Luke McAtee                                                             Woodburn IA*
2. Leighanna Bundt                                                     Leon IA*
3. Chelsea Lee                                                               Van Wert IA*
4.

11 year olds:
1. Andrew McAtee                                                        Woodburn IA*
2. Brooklyn Buck                                                          Avoca IA*
3. Andie Buckingham                                                  Osceola IA*
4. Caleb Irving                                                               Woodburn IA*

12 year olds:
1. Shay Matthews                                                          Osceola IA*
2. 
3. 
4.

39

Indian Creek Museum, Hiway 34 east of Hastings IA, 7/8/18                    Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. None
2. 
3. 
Q.

5 year olds:
1. Cyrus Petereit                                                          Emerson IA
2. Cherlee Mander                                                      Overland Park KS
3. Joey Joslin                                                               Glenwood IA
Q.

6 year olds:
1. Carson Stanbrough                                                  Essex IA
2. Owen Kirsch                                                              Clarinda IA
3. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. Tyler Hrabik                                                                Louisville NE
2. McCoy Wicker                                                            Carson/Griswold IA
3. Luke McCormick                                                        Urbandale IA  (NQ)
Q.

8 year olds:
1. Hudson Johns                                                             Louisville NE
2. Brody Bendig                                                              Fremont NE
3. Colton Burgoin                                                           Silver City IA (NQ)
Q.

9 year olds:
1. Bella Joslin                                                                  Glenwood IA
2. Bridget Benest                                                            Viborg SD
3. Caed Olson                                                                  Villisca IA
Q. Chance Mander                                                          Overland Park KS

10 year olds:
1. Addison Johns                                                            Louisville NE
2. 
3. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. Jacob Hrabik                                                               Louisville NE
2. Caeden Isaacson                                                         Blair NE
3. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. Cooper ??                                                                     Emporia KS
2. Wyatt Schmit                                                              Silver City IA
3. 
Q.

31

Adams County Fair, Corning IA, 7/9/18.                  Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. Quinn Wetzel                                            Corning IA
2. 
3. 
Q. 

5 year olds:
1. Cole Cooper                                               Corning IA
2. Keelo Ahrens                                            Corning IA
3. Owen Rythia                                             Omaha NE  (NQ)
Q. Miranda Templeton                               Corning IA
Q. Bria Templeton                                       Corning IA

6 year olds:
1. Mason Greerwalt                                      Corning IA
2. Cal Crill                                                      Prescott IA
3. Briggs Mercer                                           Corning IA   (NQ)
Q. Saige Jones                                               Corning IA
Q. Addy Morgan                                           Corning IA

7 year olds:
1. Griffin Wetzel                                            Corning IA
2. Dayna Stormer                                         Corning IA
3. Nathan Pearson                                        Corning IA
Q. Erica Mendenhall                                    Corning IA

8 year olds:
1. Casey Jones                                                Corning IA
2. Joshua Pearson                                         Corning IA
3. Ethan Myers                                               Corning IA  (NQ)
Q. Nora Paul                                                   Corning IA
Q. Allison Tye                                                 Corning IA

9 year olds:
1. Jake Brandt                                                 Prescott IA
2. Tyler James                                                 Prescott IA
3. Brody Crozier                                             Corning IA  (NQ)
Q. McKinzie Menefer                                     Prescott IA
Q. Heather Mendenhall                                 Corning IA

10 year olds:
1. Delaney True                                                 Villisca IA
2. Sidney Crill                                                    Prescott IA
3. Luke Newton                                                 Lenox IA
Q. Gavin Wetzel                                                Corning IA

11 year olds:
1. Chase Henriksen                                          Corning IA
2. Olivia Saylor                                                  Creston IA
3. Wyatt Mendenhall                                       Corning IA
Q. Mya Fasula                                                   Phoenix AZ

12 year olds:
1. Michael Wallace                                            Griswold IA
2. Owen Pavi                                                      Corning IA
3. Harley Crill                                                    Prescott IA   (NQ)
Q. Jaycee Fitzgerald                                         Lenox IA
Q. Sophia Johnson                                           Corning IA

Women:
Exhibition.  Kayla Myers                                 Sidney IA
1. Alisha Seyler                                                  Corning IA
2. Jade Schultz                                                   Villisca IA
3. Destiny Seyler                                               Corning IA
4. Amanda Seyler                                              Corning IA
5. Tianna Nelson                                               Corning IA
6. Shyanne Grace                                              Corning IA
7. Cynthia Anderson                                         Corning IA

Men:
Exhibition. Kayla Myers                                   Sidney IA
1. Vincente Birtzher                                           Corning IA
2. Trent Newton                                                 Lenox IA
3. Mark Seylor                                                    Corning IA
4. Chris Nelson                                                   Corning IA

61

Ringgold County Fair, Mt. Ayr IA, 7/13/18                      Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. Ava Whittington                                            Diagonal IA
2. Tucker England                                             Diagonal IA
3. Tyce Parish                                                     Mt. Ayr IA
Q. Daisey Dredge                                               Mt. Ayr IA

5 year olds:
1. Jase Armstrong                                              Mt. Ayr IA
2. Kaelyn Schafer                                               Mt. Ayr IA
3. Callie Knox                                                     Redding IA
Q. Levi Whittington                                          Diagonal IA

6 year olds:
1. Darsey Dredge                                                Mt. Ayr IA
2. EmmaLeigh Creveling                                  Ellston IA
3. Bryant Martin                                                 Mt. Ayr IA
Q. Peyton Levine                                                Mt. Ayr IA

7 year olds:
1. Justin Novak                                                   Diagonal IA
2. Klayton Verbick                                             Mt. Ayr IA
3. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. Nick Triggs                                                        Mt. Ayr IA
2. Lane Parish                                                       Mt. Ayr IA
3. Emily Knox                                                       Redding IA
Q. Cadance Shifleft                                              Diagonal IA

9 year olds:
1. Karson Dugan                                                   Kellerton IA
2. Ty Noble                                                            Kellerton IA
3. Ashlynn Allee                                                    Diagonal IA
Q.

10 year olds:
1. Ella Waske                                                          Mt. Ayr IA
2. Leighanna Bundt                                              Leon IA
3. Jackson Walters                                                Mt. Ayr IA
Q.

11 year olds:
1. MaKenzie Benesh                                              Mt. Ayr IA
2. Dylan Jentry                                                       Mt. Ayr IA
3. EJ Allee                                                               Diagonal IA
Q. Ellyott Ovenidser                                              Mt. Ayr IA

12 year olds:
1. Tucker Knox                                                        Redding IA
2. 
3. 
Q.

51

Mills County Fair, Malvern IA, 7/15/18              Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.
Sponsor trophies for 1st and 2nd                         Number of 2-3 year olds added
4 year olds:
1. Korbyn Tanner                                            Glenwood IA
2. Blake McCollester                                       Silver City IA
Q. Jenna Gafford                                             Mineola IA
Q.

5 year olds:
1. Tessa Hughes                                                Glenwood IA
2. Jade Kanngieser                                           Glenwood IA
Q. Joey Joslin                                                    Glenwood IA
Q.Braxtynn Pratt                                              Council Bluffs IA

6 year olds:
1. Josh Henderson                                            Glenwood IA
2. Deacon Pracht                                               Glenwood IA
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. Tyler Hrabik                                                   Louisville NE
2. Logan Hrabik                                                 Louisville NE
Q. Angelica Pracht                                             Glenwood IA
Q.Catalina Kelley                                               Glenwood IA

8 year olds:
1. Jacie Kanngieser                                             Glenwood IA
2. Grant McCollester                                          Silver City IA
Q. Logan Lefgren                                                 Bennet NE
Q.Shaelynn Marburger                                       Malvern IA

9 year olds:
1. Bella Joslin                                                       Glenwood IA
2. Sophia Skillman                                              Lenexa KS
Q. Jordan Prusha                                                Glenwood IA
Q. Zachariah Kelley                                            Glenwood IA

10 year olds:
1. None
2.
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. Jacob Hrabik                                                Louisville NE
2. Ailey Marburger                                          Malvern IA
Q. Carlie Clemmer                                           Glenwood IA
Q.

12 year olds:
1. Cooper Marvel                                             Glenwood IA
2. Simon Thomsen                                          Denmark Europe (NQ)
Q. Josh Gafford                                                Mineola IA
Q.

70

Union County Fair, Afton IA, 7/23/18                          Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


5 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

6 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

9 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

10 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


Westfair, West Pottawatomie County Fair, East of Council Bluffs on hiway 6.  Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


5 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

6 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

9 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

10 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.



Savannah MO, 6/15/18

4 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

5 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

6 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

9 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

10 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


Stuart IA, Good Eggs Days, 6/16/18

4 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


5 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

6 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

9 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

10 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


Lineville IA/MO, Bordertown Day, 6/30/18

4 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.


5 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

6 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

7 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

8 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

9 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

10 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

11 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.

12 year olds:
1. 
2. 
3. 
Q. 
Q. 
Q.